Congleton Jazz and Blues

Electric Picture House

@Spindle Mill

Congleton, Cheshire

CW12 1QN

© 2019 by CJAB web monkey.

Proudly created with Wix.com

Send us a message using this handy link, we are keen to get your comments!

  • Twitter Clean
  • facebook

SCHEDULE SATURDAY 25th AUGUST

 * changes to schedule will be marked with an asterix (none yet), see info about these bands on the info and down loads page

TIME (pm)       VENUE                              ARTIST
13.30  14.00    Pedestrian Precinct       Beartown Stompers    

14.00  15.45    Electric Picture House   Jim Kirkpatrick and Heavyweather

14.00  15.45    Quigleys                          Phil Maddocks

14.30  16.15    Physic Garden                Beartown Stompers

15.00  16.45    Piano Bar                        The Sharpeez

15.00  16.45    Reubens 46                     Pastry Shoes   

15.00  16.45    Young Pretender            Lucy Lockwood

15.00  16.45    Ye Olde White Lion        Alex Clarke Quartet ft TJ Johnson
16.00  17.45    Beartown Tap                 Tin Chapel
16.00  17.45    The Club                          Scott Ralph with the Texas Blues Review

16.00  17.45    DV8                                  Amanda Brown and The Common Ears

17.00  18.45    Soul Food Cafe               Mark Harrison & Charles Benfield 

17.00  18.45    Rumba                             Charmaines and The Afrotation Band

17.00  18.45    Prince of Wales              Heidi Browne (solo)
17.00  18.45    Young Pretender            Sunjay

17.00  18.45    Quigleys                           3 Kings

18.00  19.45    Ye Olde White Lion         Jim Kirkpatrick

19.00  20.45    Gather                              Alina Ly  

19.00  20.45    Electric Picture House   Torn Down Sky

19.00  20.45    Saw Mill                            Steamhead

19.00  20.00    Town Hall                         Mica Millar and Band
20.00  21.45    Piano Bar                         Quinta

20.00  21.45    Young Pretender            Ruby and The Revelators

20.00  21.45    The Club                          Goodfellas

20.00  21.45    Cotton Club                     Amanda Brown and The Common Ears
20.00  21.45    Quigleys                           Forty4

20.00  21.45    DV8                                   Heidi Browne Band

20.00  21.00    Town Hall                         Mark Harrison & Charles Benfield 

21.00  22.45    Beartown Tap                  The Four King Blues Band
21.00  22.45    Ye Olde White Lion         Robin Bibi Band

21.00  22.45    Prince of Wales                Last Call

21.00  22.45    Queens Head                   Chris King Robinson Band

21.00  22.45    Rumba                               John Dhali Band

21.00  22.45    Town Hall                          Chris Bevington Organisation
22.00  23.45    Reubens 46                       Junkhousedog Blues Band